Privacy policy

Amazual Media s.r.o., through this Privacy Policy, informs the data subjects whose personal data are processed about the details of this processing and their rights in relation to the protection of personal data.

Amazual Media s.r.o. declares that it processes personal data of data subjects in accordance with the effective provisions of legal regulations in the field of personal data protection, in particular Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (the “GDPR Regulation”).

Art. I.

Data about the personal data controller:

Amazual Media s.r.o. Dragounsk√° 473/5, Prague Company ID: 08455384

Website operator: Amazual Media s.r.o.
+420 776 345 018 robin@amazual.com
(hereinafter referred to as the “Administrator”)

Art. II

Basic concepts:

  1. Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”).
  2. The data subject is then an identifiable natural person who can be directly or indirectly identified, in particular by reference to a specific identifier, such as name, identification number, location data, network identifier or one or more specific physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person. In the case of the provision of real estate services, the data subject is the buyer, landlord or property owner.
  3. The controller means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.
  4. The processing of personal data means any operation or set of operations with personal data or sets of personal data which is carried out with or without automated procedures such as collecting, recording, organizing, structuring, storing, adapting or modifying, retrieving, viewing, using, making available by transmission, dissemination or any other making available, alignment or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction.
  5. The processor means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data for the controller.
  6. Recipient means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body to whom personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not.

Art. III

Categories of personal data subjects

These principles apply to the processing of personal data by the Administrator of the following categories of personal data subjects:

  1. Newsletter subscribers
  2. Potential buyers and clients
  3. Website visitors filling out a contact form

Art. IV

Scope, purpose and legal basis of personal data processing

Categories of data subjects Purpose Scope of processed personal data Legal basis of processing
Newsletter subscribers Sending business messages containing mainly news and offers of services of the Administrator, especially in the form of a newsletter E-mail The legal basis is the consent of the data subject
Potential buyers and clients Registration in the program operated by the Administrator   Name and surname Email, Phone, Date and Time The legal basis is the performance of the contract or the implementation of measures taken before the conclusion of the contract at the request of that data subject
Website visitors filling out a contact form Handling requests and inquiries sent via electronic form Name and Last name
Email, Phone, Text message
The legal basis is the legitimate interest of the Administrator in the sense of (i) the possibility of obtaining feedback from customers and the ability to respond to the requirements raised (ii) the possibility of improving the quality of services provided by the Administrator

Art. V

Time of processing personal data

The administrator processes personal data for the period specified here:

Purpose of processing Processing time
Sending business messages containing mainly news and offers of the Administrator’s services For the duration of the consent (until revoked)
Registration of users in programs operated by the Administrator Throughout the program, until the user requests the administrator himself, or deletes himself from the database through the settings.
Handling requests and inquiries sent via electronic form For the time necessary to process the request.

Art. VI.

Recipients of personal data

The administrator makes personal data available to its employees. It may also make them available to other recipients, including in particular the processors of the Administrator who process personal data in accordance with its instructions. These are mainly:

  • IT service providers
  • other persons providing services to the Administrator

Art. VII.

Methods of personal data processing

  1. Personal data is processed both automatically and manually for the above purposes.
  2. There is no automated decision-making in the processing of personal data, ie a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling
  3. The controller does not transfer personal data to a third country (outside the EU) or to an international organization.

Art. VIII

Rights of the Program Participant

The Program Participant has the following rights regarding the protection of his personal data:

  1. Right of access to his personal data: the Program participant has the right to obtain confirmation from the Administrator whether his personal data is being processed. If they are processed, the Program Participant has the right to gain access to this personal data.
  2. Right to Correct Personal Data: Program Participant has the right to have inaccurate personal data corrected if they are inaccurate.
  3. Right to delete personal data: the Program participant has the right to delete his / her personal data, unless the exceptions authorizing the Administrator to continue processing personal data apply. Personal data will be deleted, in particular, if the consent to their processing is revoked and there is no other legal reason for processing
  4. Right to restrict the processing of personal data: the Program Participant may request restrictions on the processing of his personal data, especially in cases where he denies the accuracy of the processed personal data or has raised an objection to the processing.
  5. Right to the transferability of personal data: the Program Participant is entitled to obtain personal data concerning him / her provided to the Administrator in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and is entitled to transfer this data to another administrator. At the same time, he has the right to have his personal data passed by the Administrator to another administrator, if this is technically feasible.
  6. Right to object to the processing of personal data: the Program participant may object to the processing of personal data based on the legitimate interest of the Administrator, or in the case of the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes (eg sending a newsletter).
  7. Right of withdrawal of consent: Personal data is processed on the basis of consent, which can be revoked at any time. However, the revocation of this consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing of personal data based on this consent prior to its revocation. Withdrawal of consent is possible at any time in writing. In this case, the Administrator will stop all processing activities. However, revocation of this consent does not mean that the Administrator has to delete personal data that the Administrator processes for the purpose of fulfilling the contract concluded with the Program participant.

These rights can be exercised by sending an e-mail or letter to the contact address of the Administrator specified in the header of this document, unsubscribe from the newsletter can be made at any time according to the information specified therein.

  1. The right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority – ie the Office for Personal Data Protection.

In Prague on 1.1.2020